Letterman Jacket Honorees

ACADEMIC LETTER

Each year Catholic High recognizes a select group of students in grades 9 through 12 by awarding them an Academic Letter. Recipients of the Academic Letter are determined only after grades have been finalized in May. The Academic Letter is earned each year by students who are in the top 10 percent of their class and have completed at least three honors courses. This dedication to their studies is extremely admirable.  As with athletic and extracurricular letters awarded at Catholic High, a student earning two Academic Letters is eligible for a Catholic High letterman’s jacket after their sophomore year.
 
 
Class of 2024 

  • Audrey Armentor
  • Madison Broussard
  • Paige Comeaux
  • Riley Comeaux
  • Anne Dupuy
  • Allison Gachassin
  • Parker Inzerella
  • Aidan Romero
  • Austin Scurria 


Class of 2023  

  • Kiera Green
  • Ruth Helms
  • Gabriel Lamperez
  • Zoie Oliva
  • Chloe Thibodeaux
  • Emma Tran
  • Olivia Cestia
  • Kylen Chretien
  • Madilyn Clause
  • Laura Lipari

Class of 2022

  • Zachary Clarke
  • Shelby Clement
  • Blake Gisclair
  • Cohen Schlicher
  • Emma Spiker
  • Molly Bigler
  • Emma Broussard
  • Ava Fortier
  • Luke Lissard
  • Madelyn Moore

 

LETTERMAN JACKET RECIPIENTS

The CHS Letterman’s Jacket is awarded to students in their junior or senior year if they have previously lettered at least twice in academics, band, robotics, or athletics.  This year we have 63 very deserving students who are receiving their letterman jackets.  

STUDENT

LETTERED IN

 

Amelie Anslem

Dance Team

 

Kate Armentor

Cross Country and Track

 

Chloe' Batiste

Track

 

Beau Beaullieu

Cross Country, Soccer, Track, and Indoor Track

 

Breigh Benjamin

Volleyball Manager

 

Braye Bernard

Softball

 

Emily Bertrand

Football Trainer

 

Paul Billeaud

Football

 

Audrey Borland

Dance Team

 

Colton Broussard

Soccer

 

Gunnar Brown

Football, Soccer, and Baseball

 

Kamryn Buteaux

Dance Team

 

Jack Chauvin

Football and Baseball

 

Zac Clarke

Football

 

Lane Davis

Football, Soccer, and Baseball

 

Trey delaHoussaye

Baseball

 

Emily Delcambre

Football Trainer and Soccer

 

Ashton Duplantis

Football and Soccer

 

Baylor Elmer

Robotics

 

Coy Evans

Football and Baseball

 

Kaiden Faulk

Basketball and Baseball

 

Zoie Fremin

Soccer and Cheer  

 

Josh Gonsoulin

Football and Powerlifting

 

Kiera Green

Academics, Cross Country, and Soccer

 

Katelyn Haik

Dance Team

 

Caleb Hankenhof

Track

 

Madison Hebert

Dance Team

 

Ruthie Helms

Academics, Cross Country and Soccer

 

Gabriel Lamperez

Academics, Robotics, and Tennis

 

JT Landry

Basketball and Tennis

 

Lillian Latiolais

Swim Team

 

Kynnedi Ledet

Soccer, Tennis, and Cheer

 

Hayes Lipari

Football, Baseball, and Tennis

 

Tyler Louviere

Tennis

 

Jackson Morris

Football, Soccer, and Baseball

 

Jayden Mouton

Football and Powerlifting

 

Zachary Napier

Baseball

 

Phoebe Neuville

Tennis and Cheer

 

Colin Nguyen

Soccer

 

Trinity Olivier

Academics, Volleyball Manager, and Basketball

 

Justin Oubre

Football and Powerlifting

 

Elizabeth Perry

Football Trainer and Soccer

 

Christian Pope

Football and Soccer

 

Andrew Roberts

Football, Powerlifting, and Track

 

Taylor Robinson

Football Trainer

 

Caroline Romero

Academics and Football Trainer

 

William Russell

Football and Soccer

 

Emma Kate Schexnayder

Jazz Team

 

Ashton Segura

Football, Baseball, and Powerlifting

 

John Terradot

Football and Baseball

 

Chloe Thibodeaux

Academics

 

Ashton Thomas

Basketball and Track

 

Samson Thompson

Soccer

 

Emma Tran

Academics

 

James Wassell

Football, Baseball, and Tennis

 

John Wassell

Football, Baseball, and Tennis

 

Riley White

Softball

 

Olivia Cestia

volleyball and tennis  
Madilyn Clause academics  
Sieghan Fremin cross country and soccer  
Holly Hebert volleyball  
Laura Lipari volleyball  
Davian Youman football and track